Zurich Airport / Arlberg transfer

Direct bus transfer from Zurich Airport to the Arlberg (Lech, St. Anton am Arlberg, ...) and back.

In the winter season we operate 5 bus lines, in the summer season 1 bus line from Zurich Airport to Hohenems, Bludenz, Klösterle, Stuben, Zürs, Lech, St. Christoph and St. Anton am Arlberg and back to different timetables.

Get in, take a seat and relax. Easy transfer with our bus service from/to Zurich Airport.

Here you can download the winter-timetable as PDF file.

Zurich Airport / Arlberg transfer service

2022/2023 winter timetable

The winter timetable is valid from 1 December 2022 until 16 April 2023.

( = departure, = arrival)

Timetable winter: Airport Zurich – Ski Arlberg ski resort

Bus A
Saturday

  • 10:00 Zurich
    Airport
  • 11:30 Hohenems
    Border
  • 12:15 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 12:45 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 13:00 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 13:10 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 13:00 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 13:10 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 13:15 St. Anton
    Terminal west

Bus B
Daily (Mon-Sun)

  • 13:00 Zurich
    Airport
  • 14:30 Hohenems
    Border
  • 15:00 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 15:15 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 15:30 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 15:45 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 15:30 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 15:40 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 15:45 St. Anton
    Terminal west

Bus C
Saturday, Sunday

  • 16:00 Zurich
    Airport
  • 17:30 Hohenems
    Border
  • 17:45 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 18:15 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 18:30 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 18:45 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 18:30 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 18:40 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 18:45 St. Anton
    Terminal west

Bus D
Fri / Sat / Sun

  • 19:00 Zurich
    Airport
  • 20:30 Hohenems
    Border
  • 21:00 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 21:25 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 21:35 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 21:45 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 21:45 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 21:55 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 22:00 St. Anton
    Terminal west

Bus E
Saturday

  • 21:00 Zurich
    Airport
  • 22:15 Hohenems
    Border
  • 22:45 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 23:10 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 23:20 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 23:30 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 23:20 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 23:30 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 23:35 St. Anton
    Terminal west

View timetable Ski Arlberg ski resort to Airport Zurich

Timetable winter: Ski Arlberg ski resort - Airport Zurich

Bus A
Saturday

  • 05:30 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 05:45 St. Anton
    Terminal west
  • 06:00 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 05:45 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 06:00 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 06:15 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 06:45 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 07:15 Hohenems
    Border
  • 09:00 Zurich
    Airport

Bus B
Daily (Mon-Sun)

  • 07:00 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 07:15 St. Anton
    Terminal west
  • 07:30 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 07:15 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 07:30 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 07:45 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 08:15 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 08:45 Hohenems
    Border
  • 10:30 Zurich
    Airport

Bus C
Saturday, Sunday

  • 09:15 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 09:30 St. Anton
    Terminal west
  • 09:45 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 09:30 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 09:45 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 10:00 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 10:35 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 11:00 Hohenems
    Border
  • 13:30 Zurich
    Airport

Bus D
Fri / Sat / Sun

  • 12:45 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 13:00 St. Anton
    Terminal west
  • 13:15 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 13:00 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 13:15 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 13:30 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 14:00 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 14:30 Hohenems
    Border
  • 16:30 Zurich
    Airport

Bus E
Saturday

  • 14:45 St. Anton
    Terminal east
  • 15:00 St. Anton
    Terminal west
  • 15:15 St. Christoph
    Post bus stop
  • 15:00 Lech
    Cable car Lech-Oberlech
  • 15:15 Zürs
    Post bus stop
  • 15:30 Stuben
    Post bus stop
  • 16:00 Bludenz
    Railway station
  • 16:30 Hohenems
    Border
  • 18:30 Zurich
    Airport

View timetable Airport Zurich to Ski Arlberg ski resort

Book your airport transfer online!

2022 summer timetable information

There will be no shuttle bus transfer during summer 2022.

Important information on the airport transfer service

Bus stop at Zurich Airport

  • Upon arrival our buses will be ready to board at the bus station "Lane R" 30 minutes prior to departure.
    Please follow the signs "bus/coaches".

Departure

  • Please confirm in winter your return transfer from St. Anton 24 hours before departure at info@arlbergexpress.com or by phone +43 5582 226.
    In summer no confirmation required.
  • Please wait at the pick-up point 10 minutes before the designated time.

Prices winter

  • Arlberg: € 55.00 Single | € 110.00 round trip
  • Langen, Klösterle, Wald, Dalaas, Braz: 50,- € Single | 100,- € round trip
  • Bludenz: € 45.00 Single | € 90.00 round trip
  • Hohenems: € 35.00 Single | € 70.00 round trip
  • Children born 2011 and younger = 50 %

All prices in euros incl. VAT.

Payment

  • Winter: we accept credit cards (VISA, MASTER, AMEX) on pre-bookings or cash payment in Euro on the coach.
  • Summer: we accept credit cards (VISA, MASTER, AMEX) on pre-bookings.

PLEASE NOTE: no credit cards accepted on the coach.

No refund can be made if the journey is not undertaken.

General

  • Transfers must be booked in winter at least 24 hours prior to departure
  • Transfers must be booked in summer at least 72 hours prior to departure
  • For last minute bookings, please call us at +43 5582 226 or email us at info@arlbergexpress.com.
  • Seat reservation necessary
  • All coaches are non-smoking

Subject to change

Book your airport transfer online!